Statistics
We have 42 registered usersThe newest registered user is mitbibo
Our users have posted a total of 4168 messages in 464 subjects
Latest topics
My (and your) top ten games off all time
5 posters
Page 1 of 1
My (and your) top ten games off all time
Here are my top ten games of all time. How about you?
1. Halo: Combat Evolved
2. Mass Effect 2
3. Halo 3
4. Mass Effect
5. Halo 3: ODST
6. Gears of War 2
7. Guitar Hero World Tour
8. Gears of War
9. Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock
10. Psychonauts
Runners-up (in no specific order):
Fable II
Forza 3
Guitar Hero Metallica
BioShock
What are yours?
1. Halo: Combat Evolved
2. Mass Effect 2
3. Halo 3
4. Mass Effect
5. Halo 3: ODST
6. Gears of War 2
7. Guitar Hero World Tour
8. Gears of War
9. Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock
10. Psychonauts
Runners-up (in no specific order):
Fable II
Forza 3
Guitar Hero Metallica
BioShock
What are yours?
Re: My (and your) top ten games off all time
1. Fallout 3
2. Guitar Hero Metallica
3. Modern Warfare 2
4. Halo 3
5. DOOM
6. BAYONETTA
7. Left 4 Dead
8. BioShock
9. Guitar Hero 3
10. BioShock 2!!!!
2. Guitar Hero Metallica
3. Modern Warfare 2
4. Halo 3
5. DOOM
6. BAYONETTA
7. Left 4 Dead
8. BioShock
9. Guitar Hero 3
10. BioShock 2!!!!
holymoly1997- Lucky Number 7even
- Posts : 1739
Join date : 2008-10-24
Age : 29
Location : AMERICA!
Re: My (and your) top ten games off all time
Don't have a clue how you put MW 2 above Halo...
I'm assuming this includes any game at all.
1) Halo: Combat Evolved
2) Halo 3
3) Halo 3: ODST
4) Halo 2
5) Company of Heroes
6) Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
7) Microsoft Flight Simulator X
Supreme Commander
9) Star Wars: Rogue Squadron (Original pc version)
10) Guitar Hero 5 (Not really played the others yet)
And there you have it. Fun.
I'm assuming this includes any game at all.
1) Halo: Combat Evolved
2) Halo 3
3) Halo 3: ODST
4) Halo 2
5) Company of Heroes
6) Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
7) Microsoft Flight Simulator X
Supreme Commander
9) Star Wars: Rogue Squadron (Original pc version)
10) Guitar Hero 5 (Not really played the others yet)
And there you have it. Fun.
PurplePonce- Triple Threat
- Posts : 388
Join date : 2008-09-09
Age : 75
Location : lololol
Re: My (and your) top ten games off all time
Here are my top ten
1. Resident Evil 2
2. DOOM
3. Resident Evil: Code Veronica
4. Halo 2
5. Tekken 2
6. Metal Gear Solid
7. Resident Evil 4
8. Metal Gear Solid 4
9. Modern Warfare 2 (sorry guys lol)
10. Halo ODST
1. Resident Evil 2
2. DOOM
3. Resident Evil: Code Veronica
4. Halo 2
5. Tekken 2
6. Metal Gear Solid
7. Resident Evil 4
8. Metal Gear Solid 4
9. Modern Warfare 2 (sorry guys lol)
10. Halo ODST
Re: My (and your) top ten games off all time
In mostly no particular order:
Fallout 3
Halo 3
Borderlands
Oblivion
Guitar Hero Metallica
Guitar Hero World Tour
Halo 1
Gears of War
Gears of War 2
Hmm...this is too hard. Can't really make a list.
Fallout 3
Halo 3
Borderlands
Oblivion
Guitar Hero Metallica
Guitar Hero World Tour
Halo 1
Gears of War
Gears of War 2
Hmm...this is too hard. Can't really make a list.
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Thu Apr 25, 2013 11:03 pm by Layne
» Inheritance
Tue Apr 03, 2012 11:23 pm by holymoly1997
» Our album comes out today!!
Fri Dec 09, 2011 12:07 am by Cory Von Kyle
» Anyone ever watch Silent Library?
Sun Aug 21, 2011 5:46 pm by holymoly1997
» Now Hiring
Mon Aug 08, 2011 8:43 pm by Lemon Man
» Our Halo Fest machinima entry
Wed Aug 03, 2011 5:00 pm by holymoly1997
» Who's your favorite Marlin character?
Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:14 pm by Layne
» New Eragon Book Release Date!
Wed Jul 27, 2011 11:16 pm by Lemon Man
» Our funniest movie EVER coming soon...
Mon Jul 25, 2011 10:06 pm by holymoly1997